BRISTOL SEAFOOD GRILL PRIVACY POLICY

Effective date: April 1, 2007 

Bristol Seafood Grill ("Bristol Seafood Grill," "we," "us") shares the concerns of  visitors ("Visitors," "you") to our Internet web site (the "Site") about the protection of personal  information online. This privacy policy (the "Policy") describes our practices regarding the  privacy of information that we collect through the Site. This Policy does not govern our collection  of information through any web site, or by any other means, other than through the Site, or the  collection of information by any parent, subsidiaries, sponsors or affiliates ("Affiliated Entities"). 

Please read this Policy before using this Site. Your use of this site constitutes your agreement  to the terms and conditions of this Policy. If you do not agree to the terms and conditions of this  Policy, please do not use the Site. 

1. Information Accessed Through the Site. 

Bristol Seafood Grill gathers two types of information through the Site: "Personal Information," information  from which an individual can be identified, and "Aggregate Information," from which an individual  can not be identified. 

a. Aggregate Information. When you visit and interact with the Site, Bristol Seafood Grill and third parties  with whom Bristol Seafood Grill has contracted to provide services to Bristol Seafood Grill, may collect  anonymous information from three sources: server log files, cookies, and "pixel tags". 

i. Server Log Files. Your Internet Protocol (IP) address is an identifying number that is  automatically assigned to your computer by your Internet Service Provider (ISP). This number is  identified and logged automatically in our server log files whenever you visit the Site, along with  the time(s) of your visit(s) and the page(s) that you visited. Collecting IP addresses is standard  practice on the Internet and is carried out automatically by many web sites. Bristol Seafood Grill may  use the IP addresses of its Visitors, to calculate Site usage, to diagnose problems with the  Site's servers, and to administer the Site. We can also use IP addresses to communicate with  or to block access by Visitors who fail to comply with our Terms or Policies. 

ii. Cookies. Cookies are data that a web server transfers to an individual computer for  recordkeeping purposes. Cookies are an industry standard used by most web sites, and help  facilitate users' ongoing access to and use of a particular web site. Cookies do not cause  damage to your computer systems or files, and only the web site that transferred a particular  cookie to you can read, modify or delete such cookie. If you do not want information collected  through the use of cookies, there are simple procedures in most browsers that allow you to  delete existing cookies, to automatically decline cookies, or to be given the choice of declining  or accepting the transfer of particular cookies to your computer. Declining cookies may make it  difficult or impossible for you to use portions of the Site. 

iii. Pixel Tags. The Site may use so-called "pixel tags," "web beacons," "clear GIFs" or similar  means (collectively, "Pixel Tags") to compile aggregate statistics about Site usage and  response rates. Pixel Tags allow Bristol Seafood Grill to count users who have visited certain pages of  the Site, to deliver branded services, and to help determine the effectiveness of promotional or  advertising campaigns. When used in HTML-formatted email messages, Pixel Tags can tell the  sender whether and when the email has been opened. 

b. Personal Information. Visitors generally do not need to register or provide Personal  Information in order to access Bristol Seafood Grill Site. Certain functionalities (such as a membership  program, through which purchasers of products may receive discounts or Promotional  Opportunities) may require registration. Bristol Seafood Grill collects Personal Information from you only  when you voluntarily provide it to us - for example, by contacting us through the Site, answering  surveys and polls, entering contests, sweepstakes, raffles and similar promotions, signing up  for email updates and announcements concerning our products and special promotions.  Personal Information includes, but is not limited to, your contact information, such as your  name, postal address, telephone numbers and/or email address (collectively “Personal  Information”), as well as your payment information, such as credit card number, expiration date  and 3 digit security code ("Payment Information"), which we collect if you wish to purchase any  product or service made available through the Site ("Transaction"). 

2. Use and Disclosure of Information Bristol Seafood Grill Obtains through the Site.

a. Personal Information. We may use your Personal Information in a variety of ways. 

i. Communications. We encourage Visitors to contact us with questions and comments.  Personal Information may be used in order to respond to your questions and comments. 

ii. Business Purposes. Bristol Seafood Grill also uses your Personal Information for internal business  purposes, such as analyzing and managing our business. The Personal Information you provide  through the Site may be combined with other information you provide to Bristol Seafood Grill (via online or  offline means), with demographic information and other publicly available information, or with  information about you that Bristol Seafood Grill may otherwise obtain online or offline. 

iii. Third Party Service Providers. We work with third parties who provide services, including web  site hosting, credit card processing, data analysis, newsletter services, promotional activities,  and other administrative services. We may share your Personal Information, including your  Payment Information, with such third parties for the purpose of enabling such third parties to  provide such services. 

iv. Transactions. When you take part in a Transaction through the Site, Bristol Seafood Grill collects  Payment Information from you related to such Transaction as well as other Personal Information  such as a shipping address so that we can deliver your purchase. We may use your Personal  Information or Payment Information in order to complete the Transaction and, if applicable, to  fulfill your purchase. We may also provide such Payment Information to third parties as  necessary to complete your Transaction (for example, to process your credit card). 

v. Sweepstakes, contests, raffles and other promotions. We may operate sweepstakes,  contests, raffles and similar promotions (“Promotions”) through the Site that may require online  registration, which may include name, email, user ID and password. We typically ask you for  certain Personal Information when you enter and, if applicable, win a sweepstakes, contest,  raffle or similar promotion. We may share this Personal Information with third party sponsors of  such Promotions or in other ways that are in accordance with the rules applicable to such  Promotion. Please review the rules of each Promotion in which you participate through the Site,  as they may contain additional important information about Bristol Seafood Grill or a sponsor's use of  your Personal Information. To the extent that the terms and conditions of such Promotion  concerning the treatment of your Personal Information conflict with this Policy, the terms and  conditions of the Promotion shall control. 

vi. Special Promotions and Product Information. Bristol Seafood Grill may use your Personal Information  to provide you with email updates and announcements concerning our services products and  special promotions. You may opt-out of receiving these messages from us at any  time (see "Contact Us" below). 

vii. Critical Communications. From time to time we may use your Personal Information to email  you important information regarding the Site, your Transactions, or changes to our terms,  conditions, and policies ("Critical Emails"). Because this information is likely to be critical to  your use of the Site, you may not opt-out of receiving these emails. 

viii. Miscellaneous. Bristol Seafood Grill may disclose your Personal Information if we believe that we are  required to do so: (i) by law; (ii) to comply with legal process or governmental requests; (iii) to  enforce our Terms of Service; (iv) to protect our operations; (v) to protect the rights, privacy,  safety or property of Bristol Seafood Grill, you or others; and (vi) to permit us to pursue available  remedies or limit the damages that we may sustain. 

b. Aggregate Information. We analyze Aggregate Information in order to enhance web site  security, track the success of our email notifications, the popularity of the Site, and traffic levels  on the Site and other usage data. This information helps us provide content tailored to your  interests, improve the Site and related services, and to otherwise enhance Visitors’ experience  on the Site. We may share Aggregate Information with Affiliates and other third parties for these  purposes. We do not sell your Personal Information.

3. Other Important Notes Regarding Our Privacy Practices.

a. Special Note for Parents. Bristol Seafood Grill takes seriously its obligations under the Children's  Online Privacy Protection Act concerning the collection of Personal Information from individuals  under the age of thirteen (13). The Site is not directed at children, and we request that children  under the age of 13 not provide Personal Information through the Site. 

b. Security. We have security measures and tools in place to help protect against the loss,  misuse, and alteration of the information you provide to us. Any time you provide us with your  credit card number, that credit card number is transmitted to us by your browser in an  encrypted format using industry-standard, SSL (secure socket layer) encryption. No method of  transmitting or storing data is completely secure. As a result, while we strive to protect your  Personal Information, we cannot guarantee the security of any information you transmit to us  through or in connection with the Site. If you have reason to believe that your interaction with us  is no longer secure (for example, if you feel that the security of any account you might have with  us has been compromised), you must immediately notify us of the problem by contacting us in  accordance with "Contact Us," below (note that physical mail notification will delay the time it  takes for us to respond to the problem). 

c. Other Third Party Sites. The Site may contain links to third party web sites. These linked  sites (including the web sites of Affiliates) are not under Bristol Seafood Grill control and we are not  responsible for the privacy practices or the contents of any such linked site, or any link  contained in any linked site. We provide such links only as a convenience, and the inclusion of  a link on the Site does not imply endorsement of the linked site by Bristol Seafood Grill. If you provide  Payment Information or other Personal Information through any such third party web site, your  transaction will occur on such third party's web site (not the Site) and the Personal Information  you provide will be collected by, and controlled by the privacy policy of that third party. For your  safety, please always familiarize yourself with the privacy policies and practices of any such  third parties. 

d. Assignment. We reserve the right to transfer any and all information that we collect from  users of the Site to a third party in the event of any merger, sale, joint venture, assignment,  transfer or other disposition of all or any portion of Bristol Seafood Grill assets or stock (including without  limitation in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceedings).

4. Updating Your Information and Contacting Us.

Bristol Seafood Grill has procedures in place that enable you to keep your Personal Information accurate,  complete and up to date. You may review the information and request that it be revised at any  time. We provide several options for reviewing, correcting, updating or otherwise modifying  information you have previously provided: 

1. You may email us at: privacy@houilhans.com 

2. You may call us at 913-901-2500 

3. You may send mail to the following postal mail address: 

Attn: Website Visitor Information  Bristol Seafood Grill  8700 State Line Rd, Ste. 100  Leawood, KS 66206  Please clearly indicate the information that you wish to review or have changed. We will do our  best to comply with your request as soon as possible. 

Note that despite any removal of or change to Personal Information requested, there may be  residual information that will remain within our databases and other records, which information  will not be removed or changed.

5. Choice

From time to time, we may ask you to indicate whether you are interested in receiving emails or  their information from Bristol Seafood Grill. If you elect to receive these communications, we will  occasionally send you emails or other information that match your requests or to offer you  promotions and coupons. If at any time you wish to stop receiving these email communications  from us, please let us know by emailing, calling or writing to us using the contact information  listed above in Contacting Us or by using the unsubscribe feature in the email you received.  Please clearly indicate that you wish to stop receiving email communications from Bristol Seafood Grill.  We do not disclose your Personal Information to third parties for the third-party's direct  marketing purposes.

6. Careers Section.

The Site includes a link to our Careers section, which contains information on what it's like to  work for Bristol Seafood Grill and methods for applying for jobs at our company-owned locations . Any  Personal Information submitted through this portion of the Site, or to email addresses listed on  this portion of the Site, will be governed by Bristol Seafood Grill Résumé Submission Policy.

7. Changes to This Policy.

We reserve the right to change this Policy, and any of our policies or procedures concerning the  treatment of information collected through the Site, without prior notice. Any changes to our  Policy will become effective upon posting of the revised Policy on the Internet, accessible  through the Site. The “Effective Date” at the beginning of this Policy indicates when the Policy  was last revised. Use of the Site following such changes constitutes your acceptance of the  revised Policy then in effect.  This Policy represents the sole, authorized statement of Bristol Seafood Grill practices regarding  collection and use of Personal Information obtained through the Site. Any summaries of this  Policy generated by third party software or otherwise (for example, in connection with the  Platform for Privacy Preferences or "P3P") shall have no legal effect, do not bind Bristol Seafood Grill,  shall not be upon in substitute for this Policy, and neither supersede nor modify this Policy. 

All rights reserved